GFA announce match officials for DOL match day three games

Sports News of Sunday, 19 January 2020

Source: footballghana.com

2020-01-19

File photoFile photo

Ghana Football Association has confirmed match Officials for match day three of the 2019/20 Division One League.

Here are the match officials for the weekend matches:

ZONE 1

BEREKUM ARSENAL VS BOFOAKWA TANO

Venue: Berekum

Ref: Godwin Todzro

Asst 1: James Osafo

Asst 2: Paul Deyegbe

4th Ref: Isaac Adjanor

M/C: Richard Gyabaa-Yeboah

CROCODILE STARS VS KINTAMPO

Venue: Paga

Ref: Anvia Janali Marifawie

Asst 1: Lamme Michael

Asst 2: Dogbe Francis

4th Ref: Amadu Ibrahim

M/C : A.A Alhassan

B/A UNITED VS WA SUNTAA

Venue: Sunyani

Ref: Tengzie Joshua

Asst 1: Akisiboka George

Asst 2: Ndebugri Eric

4th Ref: Adam F. Xavier

M/C: Ransford Solomon Addae

WAMANAFO MIGHTY ROYALS VS YOUNG APOSTLES

Venue: Wamanafo

Ref: Joseph Kwaku Addae

Asst 1: Minkaa-I’ll Fauzan

Asst 2: George Owusu-Amponsem

4th Ref: Iddrisu Umar

M/C: Pius Kwarteng

NKORANZA WARRIORS VS R.T.U

Venue: Nkoranza

Ref: Isaac Osei

Asst 1: Freeman Awulo

Asst 2: Prince Owusu Ansah

4th Ref: Ernest Baafi

M/C: Abdul Issaka Anas

UNITY VS TECHIMAN CITY

Venue: Kenyasi

Ref: Mohammed Tanimu

Asst 1: Yusuf- Abdul Ghaffer

Asst 2: Seidu Abdulai

4th Ref: Siraj Yahya

M/C: E. K Asante

STEADFAST VS TAMALE CITY

Venue: Tamale

Ref: Samuel Yeboah

Asst 1: Emmanuel Agyei

Asst 2: Azor Cletus Azupero

4th Ref: Hassim Yakubu

M/C: Mohammed Alhassan

YENDI GBEWAA VS NSOATREMAN

Venue: Tamale

Ref: Azantilow Albert

Asst 1: Moro Abass Kasima

Asst 2: Abdulai Abdul Salam

4th Ref: Anankani Maurice

M/C: Abubakari Kassim

ZONE 2

GOLDSTARS VS NZEMA KOTOKO

Venue: Bibiani

Ref: Emmanuel Don Quansah

Asst 1: John Ansah

Asst 2: Emmanuel Arkaifie

4th Ref: Imoro Osman

M/C: Kwesi Asante

PACIFIC HEROES VS STAR MADRID

Venue: Asante Akyem

Ref: A.D Mohammed

Asst 1: Joseph Laryea

Asst 2: Divine Gbolomor

4th Ref: Nii Coffie Gideon

M/C: Nana Boama Darko

BYF ACADEMY VS NEW EDUBIASE

Venue: Bekwai

Ref: Eric Kronos

Asst 1: James Ainooson

Asst 2: Sheriff Kwaku Duah

4th Ref: Isaac Simmon Abass an

M/C: Kwaku Buckman

SARMATEX VS SKYY FC

Venue: Samraboi

Ref: Boniface Anwuloo

Asst 1: Prosper Avinou

Asst 2: Bediako Marfo

4th Ref: Joshua Kwaku Ansah

M/C: T. K Aggrey

SEKONDI HASAACAS VS ASOKWA DEPORTIVO

Venue: Sekondi

Ref: Daniel Oppong Amoah

Asst 1: Seth Armah Ashai

Asst 2: P. P Osei

4th Ref: Ebenezer Tetteh

M/C: Osei Kwadwo

VENOMOUS VIPERS VS PROUD UNITED

Venue: Cape Coast

Ref: Emmanuel Baah

Asst 1: Nicholas Adado

Asst 2: Awadzi Bless

4th Ref: Godwin Kofi Kpodo

M/C: Emmanuel Alhassan

SWEDRU ALL BLACKS VS UNISTARS

Venue: Ofaakor

Ref: Franklin Akumatey

Asst 1: Samuel Davor

Asst 2: Michael Boateng

4th Ref: B. D Douglas-Kporha

M/C : Eugene Akunor

WASSAMAN VS ACHIKEN

Venue: Kumasi

Ref: Edward Annan

Asst 1: Kwame Frimpong

Asst 2: Emmanuel Essuman Arthur

4th Ref: Emmanuel Graham

M/C: Emmanuel Twumasi

ZONE 3

AMIDAUS PROFESSIONALS VS KOTOKO ROYALS

Venue: Tema

Ref: S.K Mawuli Klu

Asst 1: Yevoo Yao

Asst 2: Emmanuel Awutey

4th Ref: Joseph Osafo

M/C: G.E Antwi

AGBOZUME WEAVERS VS HEARTS OF LIONS

Venue: Agbozume

Ref: Solomon Mordey

Asst 1: Sintim Musah

Asst 2: Wisdom Tefe

4th Ref: Kongai M. Serge Herbert

M/C: Emmanuel Anim Nyarko

DANBORT VS KRYSTAL PALACE

Venue: Nungua

Ref: Moro Iddrisu

Asst 1: Seth Yaw Kwofie

Asst 2: Kenneth Armah

4th Ref: Richard Antwi- Mensah

M/C: Henry Nettey

ACCRA CITY VS FC NANIA

Venue: Accra

Ref: Robert Mussey

Asst 1: Babavi Ngorli Eso

Asst 2: Klu Bless

4th Ref: Makafui Reuben Gleku

M/C: Anthony Opoku Acheampong

OKYEMAN PLANNERS VS TEMA YOUTH

Venue: Dansoman

Ref: Baba Ghati Joseph

Asst 1 : Anthony Appiah Mends

Asst 2: Augustine Afful

4th Ref : Eric Osafo Asamoah

M/C: Ali Plato

UNCLE T STARS VS VISIONS FC

Venue: Prampram

Ref: Jibraeel Suleman

Asst 1: Patrick Appiah Koduah

Asst 2: M.M Bashiru

4th Ref: Foster Bartious

M/C: S.S Abbey

PHAR RANGERS VS MIGHTY JETS

Venue: Mampong

Ref: Abotsi Caleb

Asst 1: Isaac Duodu

Asst 2: Stephen Alhassan

4th Ref: Selorm Yao Bless

M/C: B. Danquah Wilson

YOUNGWISE VS ACCRA LIONS

Venue: Accra

Ref: Emmanuel Asare Darko

Asst 1: Isaac Nyarko

Asst 2: Amenyo Barnabas

4th Ref: Daniel Boateng Atuobi

M/C: V. A Davis

Loading...