StarBoy Gee — Artiste Profile

StarBoy Gee Profile

Stage Name: — StarBoy Gee
Birth Name: — Jeffery Kwadwo Kudo
Date Of Birth: — 16th August 1992
Born: — Adieso, Western Region, Ghana
Origin: — Volta Region, Ghana
Genre: — Afrobeats, Highlife, Hiphop
Occupation: — Musician, Actor, Songwriter
Years Active: — 2015 – Present

Jeffery Kwadwo Kudo (born 16th August 1992), popularly known as StarBoy Gee, is a Ghanaian Singer, Actor and a Songwriter. StarBoy Gee is an Ewe, from the Volta Region in Ghana. Jeffery Kwadwo Kudwo a.k.a StarBoy Gee was born and bred in Adieso, Western Region, Ghana to Kwame Desmond Kudo and Ama Merry Abpalashi Gidie.

StarBoy Gee had his basic education at Adieso Anglican School and complete in the year 2008. StarBoy Gee who lost his biological father at the age of fourteen (14) years old, dream is to be a Business man, Radio presenter and musician. He developed his singing and acting career at his tender age and has been singing and writing his own songs since then.  He has released six (6) master songs  and has also been featured in about Seven (7) movies under Sypro films production in Ashaman (Ashwood movies).

Songs Released:

  1. StarBoy Gee — Dugu Dugu
  2. StarBoy Gee — I wanna know (Feat. Elieli, Kapello & D-Bill)
  3. StarBoy Gee — My #No.1 (Feat. Kapello & Lil Kay)  [ DOWNLOAD ]
  4. StarBoy Gee — Ebusua Boni (Feat. Richie Bakwe) — [ DOWNLOAD ]
  5. StarBoy Gee — Eshishi Me (Feat. Kapello)
  6. StarBoy Gee — Sayniwa (Richie Bakwe) — [ DOWNLOAD ]

All the above songs were produced by Kadak’s Beat except Eshishi Me which was produced by Wisa Greid‘s in-house producer, Chapter Beatz. StarBoy Gee has also been featured in popular movies such as TashaUndertakerWe Run The CityBy Heart GirlsThe President, Men In Pampers and others.

CONTACT:

FacebookStarBoy Gee
TwitterStarBoy Gee2
InstagramStarBoy Gee
Email[email protected]
Mobile+233  (0) 241607142

Comments