Tekno Miles — Artiste Profile

Tekno Miles — Artiste Profile

Tekno Profile

Stage Name: — Tekno
Birth Name: — Augustine Miles Kelechi
Date Of Birth: — December 17, 1992
Born: — Bauchi State, Nigeria
Genre: — Afrobeats, RnB, Hiphop
Labels: — Made Men Music Group
Occupation: — Musician, Music Producer
Years Active: — 2012-present

Augustine Miles Kelechi (born December 17, 1992) popularly known by his stage name Tekno Miles or Tekno, is a Nigerian singer-songwriter, producer, performer and dancer. He is a descent of Ebonyi state. He was born in Bauchi, Bauchi State, Nigeria.

Tekno Miles is the youngest member of the Made Men Music Group (Triple MG). He’s often referred to as the “Chris Brown of Nigerian music” due to his talent as a singer and dancer. He’s from a family of 1 sister and 4 brothers from Ebonyi State.

Tekno has been playing the piano from the tender age of 8 when his father enrolled him into a music class, and then went on to learn how to play other instruments like drums and guitar. He was initially signed under K.Money before signing with Triple MG.

Watch Tekno’s biggest hit song Pana below

WATCH VIDEO || DOWNLOAD VIDEO




Comments