Olamide — Artiste Profile

Olamide — Artiste Profile

Olamide Profile

Stage Name: — Olamide
Birth Name: — Olamide Adedeji
Date Of Birth: — 15 March 1989
Born: — Lagos, Nigeria
Genre: — Hip hop
Labels: — YBNL Nation
Occupation: — Musician
Years Active: — 2011-present

Born Olamide Adedeji on the 15 of March 1989, in Bariga Lagos, Olamide fell in love with Rap music as early his primary school days. Soon, he discovered he also had the talent to Rap and began to nurture that talent in the year 2000. Since then he has featured on songs like “I’m grateful” by Maiojoe, “Take me there” by Jahbless and he has dropped some nostalgic lines on the collaborative track between him, Zara, and Adol called “Naija Hail

Olamide has performed live on big stages all over Nigeria and he is most definitely a street favorite. It is safe to say, the streets love him and he loves them back. His music is gaining serious mass appeal and his rap style is being enjoyed by many.

Olamide is here, just like the first day of the year.” This is how this young talent introduces himself in his hit track “Eni duro” and without a doubt, just like the first day of the year he is going to be seen for a very long time

Below Facebook Page is just a Fan-page.!

Olamide — Artiste Profile || Ghbestpromo.com




Comments