Korede Bello — Artiste Profile

Korede Bello — Artiste Profile

Korede Bello Profile

Stage Name: — Korede Bello
Birth Name: — Korede Bello
Date Of Birth: — 29 February 1996
Born: — Lagos, Nigeria
Genre: — R&B, Afrobeats, hiphop, pop
Labels: — Mavin Records
Occupation: — Musician
Years Active: — 2009-present
Website — koredebello.com

Korede Bello was born in Lagos, Nigeria. As a child, Korede Bello showed astrong interest in Dance and Music, teaching himself to play many instruments. At 7, he began performing on stages and entered his school talent competition at the age of 13, and placed first Taking on singing and performing as a career path, he began performing at local venues and began growing a following. Years after, he was discovered and signed a recording and distribution deal with Mavin Records.

His first single, “African Princess”, was a country hit and then his first collaboration with label mates “Dorobucci” became a continent hit and was certified Platinum in Youtube views (Famously known for the “Korede Bello Wink”) This was followed by Korede Bello’s second single, “Cold Outside”, which instantly became another country smash.

Korede Bello with a promising and successful music career ahead is recording and getting his debut album ready and has tried his hand at acting, voice overs including guest starring in a radio drama series called Purple Tins
(2014). He has a large and loyal fan-base, who are nicknamed “Bellovers”.




Comments