Chrystal Palace Academy hold Akro Heroes at their back yard

Koforidua, 
September  8, GNA – Chrystal
Palace Academy
  surprised Akro Heroes,
were held to one all
  draw at their home
ground
  in the week five fixtures of the
ongoing Eastern Regional Division two league
 
match, played at Odumase Krobo.

Results of other matches played  are Right to Dream went to Akosombo to beat
Dream Chasers by two goals to one,  
Akosombo United FC  won by two
goals to one at home against Great Amazing FC all in zone one.

In zone two, Konko Methodist FC lost at home
by two goals to nil to Bright Football Club at Konko, whiles Top Heroes FC also
won at away against KK Adonteng, by a lone goal at Kukurantumi, with Bingy FC
holding home team Trinity White Stars one all and Eastern Rovers beat Appointed
FC by two goals to nil at the Koforidua Sports Stadium.

Dobro Cosmos FC lost at home by a lone goal
to Densu Agya United FC in a zone three fixture whiles, Bright Stars FC won at
home by two goals to nil against Nsawam United FC at Kwamekrom.

In zone four ’A’ at the Asamankese park,
home team,  AC Milan FC were held two all
with Young Kotoko, and in zone four ’B’ Okuraseman S/A defeated Shanghai FC by
three goals to one  at Okurase.

At Nsawam, B S Philicans FC humbled away
team Phar Rangers by two goals to one in a zone five fixture,   Vision Explorers also walloped Gadhafi FC by
three goals to nil, Great Warriors inflicting a 3-1 defeat on Action Boys at
the Foster Home Park and Bazooka FC also won at home by two goals to zero
against Cardiff FC at Somanya.

In zone six, Score FC, won by a lone goal at
home against Wait and See FC at the PTC Park, Interglo FC also walloped
Nkurakan All Stars by three goals to one at Ahwerease.

Jungle FC won by three goals to zero against
Kotoku Leeds Academy at Achiase, whiles Shekinah FC also won at home  by two goals to nil against Asene United FC
at Swedru in zone nine.

Basco FC won by two goals to one against
Asase Tuntum F/C in a zone 10 fixture at Akwatia

The league will enter week six with matches
at all the league centers across all the 10 zones in the region. 

Krystal Palace Academy host Real Krobo
United at Akosombo, Right to Dream welcome home Akro Heroes FC at Old Akrade.

Other matches in zone one, Bright Stars FC
will take on Dream Chasers at Frankadua and a local derby between Akosombo FC
and Akosombo United FC comes on at the Akosombo Sports Stadium.

In zone two, Bright Football Academy play
Trinity White Stars at the Koforidua Stadium, Top Heroes host Planet FC at the
Ghanass School Park, Bingy FC clashes with KK Adonteng at Suhyen and Appointed
FC meet with Konko Methodist at Supresu.

At Nsawam Adoagyiri, Densu Agya UTD FC host
Bright Stars FC in a zone three fixture whiles Adom UTD FC play Dbro Cosmos FC,
Nsawam UTD FC host Champions FC in Nsawam and Adams FC play Young Liberty.

Other exciting fixtures to watch out for in
zone five are, Cardiff FC host Vision Explorers, Phar Rangers FC play Bazooka
FC, Gadhafi FC play Great Warriors and Action Boys battle it out with B S
Philicans FC at Kitase.

In zone six, Amanfro Vision wil play
Interglo FC at Amanfro, Wait and See FC host Deportivo FC, Nkurakan All Stars
play Sharp Arrows FC and Joel Bouzoo Rangers take on Score FC at Aburi.

In zone seven, Super Sonic Stars will play
Asafo Royals FC, Unique FC host Susubiribi SC, Asuowusu FC play Begoro FC and
Righteous FC host Vasco Da Gama.

At Mpreaso, Storm Academy host Afosu United
FC, Birim UTD FC taken on Odwenanoma FC, Believers FC host Kwahu Youth Academy
at Bepong and Aduaman FC play Ultimate FC at Adua all in zone eight.

In zone nine, Asene UTD FC play Jungle FC,
Shooting Stars FC take on Shekinah Glory FC at Oda Ayirebi, Kotoku Leeds
Academy play Asuoso Ember FC and Future Stars FC lock horns with Akroso Royal
FC at Tiankama Nkwanta.

In zone 10 fixtures, Denkyembour FC play
Kade UTD FC, Asase Tumtum play Echoes FC, whiles Peace United FC take on  Mighty Heroes and Subula Salam  host Basco FC .

GNA

About ghanamma

Leave a Reply